RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 Download || RRC Group D Exam Dates

By | 21/07/2018
Share
  • 2
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    2
    Shares

Update 21-07-2018: Railway Recruitment Cell will publish RRB Group D Admit Card 2018. Download RRC Group D Exam Call Letter 2018 at www.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

Railway Recruitment Cell will release RRC Group D Admit Card 2018 through online process. Candidates who are applied for Group D posts they must attend their written exam at the authority center. Read the mentioned below details to know about Syllabus, Exam Pattern, How to Apply, etc. All applicants who are going to apply for RRC Group D Examination they are advised to get complete updates details about Railway Group D Call Letter 2018 from here.

RRC Group D Exam Hall Ticket 2018

Railway Recruitment Cell is conducting RRB Group D Recruitment Exam 2018 to hire the eligible and skilled applicants. Interested aspirants download the Syllabus pdf mentioned below to get prepared for examination. Applicants who are preparing for examination they need to download the RRB Group D Syllabus 2018 via official website i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in. The RRB Group D Admit Card will be issued before 15 days of the examination date.

RRB Station Master Recruitment 2018

RRB Group D Admit Card

RRB Group D Admit Card

East Coast Rail Superintendent Recruitment 2018

www.indianrailways.gov.in Group D Admit Card

Conducting AuthorityRailway Recruitment Cell
Position NameGroup D Posts
Total Positions62,907 Posts
Name of CategoryRRB Group D Admit Card
Employment TypeRailway Jobs
Employment LocationAll Over India
Application Form Starting Date10th February 2018
Application Form Last Date31st March 2018
Admit Card Availability DateUpdate Soon
Examination Date12th August 2018

18th August 2018

26th August 2018

09th September 2018

16th September 2018

RRB Official Websitewww.indianrailways.gov.in

 NFR Track Maintainer Recruitment 2018

RRB Group D Vacancy 2018

RRBName of RailwayScheduled Tribe (ST)Schedule Class (SC)Unreserved CategoryOther Backward Class (OBC)Vacancy Details
ChandigarhNR5901174395521137832
PatnaECR450899301616145981
BhubhaneshwarECOR1582457833461532
AllahabadNCR352736253311414762
AjmerNWR360704249311984755
MumbaiCR393675232112364625
RanchiSER19742612406622525
BhopalWCR29649317729613522
SecunderabadSCR5301016325417236523
BilaspurSECR871685873171159
AhmedabadWR477901305616536087
GorakhpurNER27650016869263388
ChennaiSR33243115506662979
GuwahatiNFR19338413046962577
KolkataER20335511556542367
BangaloreSWR16734611845962293

 

Indian Railway Group D Exam Pattern 2018

Sr. No.Paper TypeMode of ExaminationSubjectsNumber of QuestionsMarksDuration
 1. 

Objective Type

 

Online

General Knowledge20 

100 Marks

90 Minutes
 2.Arithmetic Ability25
 3.General Intelligence25
 4.General Science30
Total100 Question100 Marks

 

RRB Group D Syllabus 2018

Topics NameIndian Railway Group D Syllabus Pdf
RRB Group D General Science SyllabusThe syllabus under this shall cover Physics, Chemistry and Life Sciences of the 10th standard level.
RRB Group D Mathematics SyllabusNumber system, BODMAS, Decimals, Fractions, LCM, HCF, Ratio and Proportion, Percentages, Menstruation, Time and Work; Time and Distance, Simple and Compound Interest, Profit and Loss, Algebra, Geometry and Trigonometry, Elementary Statistics, Square root, Age Calculations, Calendar & Clock, Pipes & Cistern etc
RRC NCR General Awareness on Current Affairs SyllabusScience & Technology, Sports, Culture, Personalities, Economics, Politics and any other subjects of importance.
RRC NCR General Intelligence and Reasoning SyllabusAnalogies, Alphabetical and Number Series, Coding and Decoding, Mathematical operations, Relationships, Syllogism, Jumbling, Venn Diagram, Data Interpretation and Sufficiency, Conclusions and Decision making, Similarities, and Differences, Analytical Reasoning, Classification, Directions, Statement – Arguments and Assumptions etc.

 

RRB Group D State Wise Exam Centers 2018

State/Union Territory Details                                      Exam City/Center Details
Andaman and NicobarPort Blair
Andhra PradeshAmalapuram, Anantapur, Bhimavaram, Challapalli, Chirala, Chittoot, Eluru, Gooty, Gudivada, Gudur, Guntur, Kadapa, Kakinada, Kanchikachera, Kavali, Kurnool, Nandyal, Narasapuram, Narasaraopet, Nellore, Ongole, Prodattur, Puttur, Rajahmundry, Rajam, Rajampet, Srikakulam, Surampalem, Tadipalligudem, Tekkali, Tirupathi, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Vuzuabagran
Arunachal PradeshItanagar, Naharlagun
AssamDibrugarh, Guwahati, Johrat, Kokrajhar, Silchar,  Tezpur
BiharArrah, Aurangabad, Bhagalpur, Bihar Sharif, Darbhanga, Gaya, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Patna, Purnea, Samastipur, Siwan
ChandigarhChandigarh
ChhattisgarhBilaspur, Durg, Bhilai, Nagpur, Raipur
Delhi/NCRGhaziabad, Greater Noida, New Delhi, Noida
GoaVerma
GujaratAhmedabad, Anand, Bharuch, Bhavnagar, Bhuj, Dadra, Gandhinagar, Godhra, Himatnagar, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Mehsana, Nadiad, Navsarim, Rajkot, Silvassa,Surat, Surendranagar,  Vadodara, Valsad, Vapi
HaryanaAmbala, Bahadurgarh, Gurgaon, Hisar, Jhajjar, Jind, Kaithal, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Mohindergarh, Panchkula, Panipat, Rewari, Rohtak, Sirsa, Sonipat, Yamuna Nagar
Himachal PradeshBaddi, Bilaspur, Dharamsala, Hamirpur, Kangra,  Kullu, Mandi, Palampur, Shimla, Sirmaur, Solan, Sunder Nagarm Una
Jammu and KashmirAnantag, Awantipora, Baramulla, Jammu, Kathau, Pulwama, Samba, Srinagar, Udhampur
JharkhandBokaro, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Ranchi
KarnatakaBagalkot, Belgaum, Bellary, Bijapur, Chikballapur, Chikmagalpur, Davanagre, Dharwad, Gadag, Gulbarg, Hassan, Hubli, Kolar, Mangalore, Mysore, Puttur, Shimoga, Surathkal, Tumkur, Udupi, Uttara, Kannada
KeralaAlappuzha, Ernakulam, Idukki, Kannur, Kasaragod, Kollam, Kottayam, Kozikhode, Malappuram, Palakkad, Pathanamthitta, Thrissur, Trivandrum
Madhya PradeshBhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Rewa, Sagar, Satna, Ujjain
MaharashtraAhmednagar, Akola, Amaravati, Aurangabad, Beed, Bhandara, Buladena, Chandrapur, Dhule, Ghadchiroli, Gondia, Jalgaon, Latur, Madgaon, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nandurbar, Nashik, Navi Mumbai, Pandharpur, Parbhani, Pimpri, Chinchwad, Pune, Raigad, Ratnagiri, Sangamner, Sangli, Satara, Solapur, Sindhudurg, Thane, Wardha, Washim, Yavatmal
ManipurImphal
MeghalayaShillong, Ri- Bhoi
MizoramAizwal
NagalandDimapur, Kohima
OdishaAngul, Balasore, Bargarh, Bhubaneswar, Baripada, Berhampur- Ganjam, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Jeypore, Jharsuguda, Khurda, Rayagada, Rourkela, Sambalpur
PuducherryPuducherry
PunjabAbohar, Amritsar, Banur, Barnala, Bhatinda, Fatehgarh, Sahib, Gurdaspur, Hoshiarpur, Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Khanna, Ludhiana, Malout, Moga, Mohali, Muktasar, Nawanshahr, Pathankot, Patiala, Phagwara, Ropar, Sangrur.
RajasthanAbu Road, Ajmer, Alwar, Bharatpur, Bhilwara, Bikaner, Chittogarh, Dungarpur, Hanumangarh, Jaipur, Jhunjhunu, Jodhpur, Kota, Pali Marwar, Sikar, Sriganagnagar, Tonk, Udaipur
SikkimBardang, Gangtok
 

 

Tamil Nadu

Chennai, Coimbatore, Cuddalore, Kanyakumari, Krishnagiri, Madurai, Namakkal, Salem, Thanjavur, Thoothukudi, Tiruchirapalli, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Villupuram, Virudhunagar
TelanganaHyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Kodad, Mahabubnagar, Nalgonda, Nizamabad, Ranga, Reddy, Secunderabad, Siddipet, Warangal
TripuraAgartala, Bisramganj, Khowai, Teliamura, Udaypur
Uttar PradeshAgra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Amroha, Banda, Barabanki, Bareilly, Bijnor, Bulandshahr, Faizaabad, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Kaushambi, Lucknow, Mathura, Sitapur, Sultanpur, Varanasi
UttarakhandDehradun, Haldwani, Nainital, Roorkee, Rudrapur, Udham Singh Nagar
West BengalAsansol, Bankura, Berhampore, Bishnupur, Burdwan, Durgapur, Haldia, Hooghly, Kalyani, Kolkata, Greater Kolkata, Krishnagar, Siliguri

 

Process to Download RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

  1. Open the official website of the Railway Recruitment Cell that is www.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Then find the RRB Group D Call Letter 2018 link on the homepage.
  3. Now, open that link and submit asked details completely like as complete name, registration number/DOB etc.
  4. Now, proper call letter will be opened on the computer screen.
  5. Check RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 carefully and download it.
  6. Download the hall ticket and take a print out for future reference.

Download Group D Admit Card

Railway Recruitment Cell        Telephone NumbersOfficial Websites
NCR0532-2407379www.rrcald.org
ECR0612-2560029www.rrcecr.gov.in
NWR0141-2209855www.nwr.indianrailways.gov.in
SCR040-27788824www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in
SECR07752-248108www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in
WCR0761-2480355www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
NFR0361-2676116www.nfr.indianrailways.gov.in
SWR0836-2289602www.rrchubli.in
ECoR0674-2303106www.rrcbbs.org
CR022-67453140www.rrccr.com
NR011-29825106www.rrcnr.org
SER033-24504094www.rrcser.in
WR022-67643649www.rrc-wr.com
ER033-22259233www.rrcer.com
SR044-28213185www.rrcmas.in
NER0551-2200228www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

 

RRB Indian Railway Group D Examination Dates

EventsImportant Dates
Indian Railway RRC Group D Application Initial Date10th February 2018
Indian Railway RRC Group D Application End Date31st March 2018
Indian Railway RRC Group D Admit Card Releasing DateAvailable Soon
Indian Railway RRC Group D Examination Date12th August 2018

18th August 2018

26th August 2018

09th September 2018

16th September 2018

Indian Railway RRC Group D Result Declaration DateUpdate Soon

 

Indian Railway RRC Group D Exam Result 2018

The Railway Recruitment Cell will issue the RRB Group D Admit Card RRB Group D Score Card 2018 through online mode. Applicants who are going to participate in the examination they should subscribe to our web page because we will provide you the best updates on upcoming government jobs.

RRB Official Website: www.indianrailways.gov.in


All Over India Government Jobs

ILBS MO Professor Recruitment 2018LIC AAO Recruitment 2018
AAI Junior Executive Recruitment 2018MECL Technician Mechanist Recruitment 2018
CEL Marketing Officer Recruitment 2018NCDC Senior Assistant Recruitment 2018
BEML Senior Manager Recruitment 2018NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2018
CIL Medical Specialist Recruitment 2018SDSC SHAR Apprentice Recruitment 2018
CIMFR Project Assistant Recruitment 2018HAL Consultant Recruitment 2018
RRB Station Master Recruitment 2018RRB Ticket Collector Recruitment 2018
DSSSB Grade IV Recruitment 2018DSSSB Primary Teacher Recruitment 2018
SSC Constable GD Vacancy 2018TET Notification/ Application Form 2018
India Post Office Vacancy 2018Central Government Jobs 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *