TSPSC DSC Recruitment Notification 2017-2018 Apply for 8792 Telangana Teacher Jobs at www.tspsc.gov.in

By Ans4 Team | 30/11/2017
Share
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Update 30-11-2017: Telangana State Public Service Commission issued TSPSC DSC Teacher Jobs Notification 2017-2018. Apply for 8792 Telangana DSC SGT SA LP PET Vacancy 2017 at www.tspsc.gov.in

TSPSC DSC Teacher Recruitment 2017

TSPSC stands for Telangana State Public Service Commission which has issued TSPSC DSC SGT SA LP PET Recruitment 2017 notification for the various posts including Secondary Grade Teacher, PET Physical Education Teacher, Language Pandit, and School Assistant. This is a Telangana State Govt. Jobs Notification in which 8792 total numbers of vacancies are available. Those aspirants are interested they can apply through online mode at the official site i.e. www.tspsc.gov.in.

PJTSAU Agricultural University Jobs Notification 2017

Telangana PSC Teachers Application Form 2017

The TSPSC DSC SGT SA LP PET Application Form is inviting from the eligible and intelligent candidates by the Telangana State Public Service Commission for full fill the TSPSC DSC SGT SA LP PET Teacher 8792 Posts. Candidates who have completed their educational qualification and want to get appointed to the available posts can apply by submitting the application form from 30th October 2017 to 30th November 2017.

Telangana Drinking Water Dept Vacancy 2017

Telangana Revenue Dept. VRA Jobs Notification 2017

www.tspsc.gov.in DSC SGT SA LP PET Notification

Organization NameTelangana State Public Service Commission
Post NameSecondary Grade Teacher, PET Physical Education Teacher, Language Pandit, and School Assistant
Total Vacancies8,792 Posts.
Employment TypeState Government Jobs
Employment LocationTelangana State
Apply Online Initial Date30th October 2017
Apply Online Final Date30th November 2017
TSPSC Official Websitewww.tspsc.gov.in

Telangana Sub Inspector Vacancy 2017

TSSPDCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2017

Telangana TSPSC DSC Teachers Vacancy 2017-2018

Posts NameTotal Vacancies
                                  School Assistant-1941 Posts
School Assistant – Urdu medium196 Posts
School Assistant – All Media (Excluding Urdu medium)1745 Posts
                                Secondary Grade Teacher-5415 Posts
Secondary Grade Teacher–(Urdu Medium)636 Posts
Secondary Grade Teacher – All Media (Excluding Urdu Medium)4779 Posts
                                 Language Pandit- 1011 Posts
Language Pandit– All Media (Excluding Urdu medium)985 Posts
Language Pandit–Urdu medium 26 Posts
                           School Assistant (Physical Education)- 09 Posts
School Assistant (Physical Education) 09 Posts
                           Physical Education Teacher-416 Posts
Physical Education Teacher (Urdu Medium)42 Posts
Physical Education Teacher – All Media (Excluding Urdu Medium) 374 Posts

Latest Central Government Jobs Notification 2017-2018

TSPSC DSC District Wise SGT SA LP PET Vacancy 2017-2018

Sr. No.District NameSAPETLPSGTSA (PD)Total Posts
1.Nizamabad3309189800158
2.Karimnagar142204290271
3.Manchiryala18052611901169
4.Mahabubanagar126044455700731
5.Jogulamba Gadwal113134326900438
6.Medak86033915201281
7.Warangal Rural150304010023
8.Kumarabheem (Asifabad)45076677600894
9.Malkajgiri (Medchal)15021616600199
10.Yadadri Bhogiri7120310600128
11.Hyderabad153322320600417
12.Siddipet3727261001101
13.Nalgonda11017372600190
14.Wanaparthy4610158300154
15.Badradri (Kothagudam)3605648000185
16.Mahabubabad5306521700128
17.Jangoan341015010060
18.Warangal Urban081301000022
19.Peddapally291405050053
20.Nirmal25080418801226
21.Adilabad30052623101293
22.Jagityal14127533101253
23.Rajanna (Sirisilla)373008010076
24.Kamareddy52268222001381
25.Bhupalapalli Jayashankar86275415200319
26.Khammam390810000057
27.Sangareddy100226771400903
28.Nagarkarnool74051629000385
29.Suryapet10615270800156
30.Vikarabad135068659300820
31.Ranga Reddy74124938600521

Telangana PSC Professor Vacancy 2017

TSPSC DSC Teacher Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Candidates who are eager to apply for the Telangana PSC DSC Teacher Recruitment Exam they should read the eligibility conditions details from the below sections. Only eligible candidate can apply for these available positions through online mode.

Age Limitations

  1. Candidate age should be greater than 18 years and must be less than 44 years to be eligible for the 8792 TSPSC DSC SGT SA LP PET Teacher Jobs.
  2. Upper age relaxation will be applicable as per the government norms.

TSPSC DSC Teacher Required Qualification

  1. Candidates should be qualified the Graduation Degree in the relevant discipline from an authorized Institution/ University.
  2. Aspirants must also have completed B.Ed or TTC and TET Examination to be eligible for the 8792 TSPSC DSC Teacher Vacancies.

Exam/Application Fee

  1. The application fee is Rs. 280/- for General categories candidates.
  2. There is no fee for other categories candidates.

TSPSC DSC Teacher Selection Process

Telangana State Public Service Commission will organize the below rounds for selecting the eligible candidates for the available posts:-

  1. Written Examination
  2. Personal Interview

Telangana DSC Teacher Pay Scale

Posts NameSalary Package
Secondary Grade TeacherRs. 21, 230 to Rs. 63,010/-.
PET Physical Education TeacherRs. 21,230/- to Rs. 63,010/-.
Language PanditRS. 21,230/- to Rs. 63,010/-.
School AssistantRs.28,940 to Rs.78,910/-.

 TS Government Jobs Notification 2017

TSPSC DSC Teacher Recruitment 2017 Apply Online

  1. First of all, aspirants need to browse the Telangana State Public Service Commission official website.
  2. Now check out the advertisement zone and search the TSPSC DSC Teacher Jobs Notification.
  3. Have a look at the eligibility criteria details and press apply online button.
  4. Enter the appropriate details in the TSPSC DSC Teacher Application Form.
  5. Deposit the application fee and upload the Xerox copies of the required documents.
  6. Get the hard copy of the application form and click on the submit button.

Telangana TRT School Assistant Official Notification 2017

Advt No 53/2017 – TSPSC DSC SGT Notification PDF

TS TRT LP 54/2017 Notification 2017

Download TS DSC SA (Physical Education) 2017 Notification

Advt No 56/2017 Telangana DSC TRT PET Notification

TS DSC Teacher Recruitment 2017 Apply Online Link

TSPSC DSC Teacher Recruitment Exam Dates

Events NameImportant Dates
Telangana TS DSC Notification Release Date21st October 2017
TSPSC DSC Teacher Apply Online Start Date30th October 2017
TSPSC DSC Teacher Apply Online Last Date30th November 2017
TSPSC DSC Teacher Admit Card Issued DateUpdate Soon
TSPSC DSC Teacher Examination DateUpdate Soon

 

TSPSC DSC Teacher Hall Ticket 2017

Telangana State Public Service Commission will upload the TSPSC DSC SGT SA LP PET Admit Card very soon via online mode. Candidates can download the admit card from the official website by entering the name, registration number, and date of birth. You should bookmark and subscribe this web portal for getting the latest updates.

TSPSC Official Website: www.tspsc.gov.in


All Over India Government Jobs

Latest Bank Jobs 2017-2018RRB ALP Technician Recruitment 2017-2018
AIIMS Bhubaneswar Officer Recruitment 2017JNVST LDC Steno Recruitment 2017
BSF GDMO Specialist Doctor Recruitment 2017WCDO TGT PGT PRT Teacher Recruitment 2017
UPSC CDS 1 Recruitment Notification 2017-2018Delhi University Assistant Professor Recruitment 2017
Indian Railway NER Apprentice Recruitment 2017CPCL Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2017-2018
FCI Haryana Watchman Recruitment 2017NABI JRF Scientist Recruitment 2017
SCI Trainee Engine Room Petty Recruitment 2017EIL Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2017
Maharashtra CIDCO Clerk Typist Recruitment 2017AIIMS Jodhpur Professor Recruitment 2017
IBPS CWE VII Specialist Officer Recruitment 2017-18NCLT Stenographer Recruitment 2017
NFR Sports Quota Recruitment 2017Punjab Cantonment Board Safaiwala Recruitment 2017

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *